Twelve month price trend

  • Dec Dec SAR1,493
  • Jan Jan SAR1,809
  • Jul Jul SAR2,077

Flight Schedules from Amman to Baghdad

  • Depart
    Arrive
    Duration
    Flight & AirCraft
    Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
  • 08:00 (AMM)
    09:30 (BGW)
    1h 30m
    R5 611 (Airbus A320)
  • 10:15 (AMM)
    11:25 (BEY)
    3h 35m
    ME 311 (Airbus A320)
    55m layover in Beirut (BEY)
  • 12:20 (BEY)
    13:50 (BGW)
    3h 35m
    ME 322 (Airbus A320)
  • 10:30 (AMM)
    13:15 (EBL)
    5h 30m
    IA 178 (Canadair Regional Jet 900)
    1h 45m layover in Erbil (EBL)
  • 15:00 (EBL)
    16:00 (BGW)
    5h 30m
    IA 948 (Boeing 737)
  • 11:45 (AMM)
    14:30 (EBL)
    5h 15m
    IA 178 (Canadair Regional Jet 900)
    1h 30m layover in Erbil (EBL)
  • 16:00 (EBL)
    17:00 (BGW)
    5h 15m
    IA 946 (Boeing 737)
  • 13:00 (AMM)
    16:00 (BSR)
    5h
    IA 168 (Canadair Regional Jet 900)
    1h layover in Basra (BSR)
  • 17:00 (BSR)
    18:00 (BGW)
    5h
    IA 904 (Canadair Regional Jet 900)
  • 15:00 (AMM)
    17:30 (BGW)
    1h 30m
    RJ 812 (Embraer 175)
  • 15:15 (AMM)
    18:00 (EBL)
    4h 45m
    IA 178 (Boeing 737)
    1h layover in Erbil (EBL)
  • 19:00 (EBL)
    20:00 (BGW)
    4h 45m
    IA 908 (Boeing 737)
  • 16:30 (AMM)
    19:00 (BGW)
    2h 30m
    IA 164 (Boeing 767)

Find cheap airfares for flights from Amman to Baghdad. Use sa.wego.com to search and compare low airfare airline tickets for Amman to Baghdad flights on various international airlines. FInd last minute flights and the latest low airfares for this route. Compare cheap Amman to Baghdad flights at a glance and get the best deal for your trip.

Besides Baghdad flights, find cheap hotels and quality accommodation in Baghdad with Wego. Search and compare Baghdad hotels online to book your ideal travel accommodation.